$2,000 ProPutters Classic

Augusta, GA (Martinez)

August 5, 2002

Course order:  RBR

PROFESSIONAL DIVISION
Place Player 1 2 3 Total Cash
1Greg Ward23252270$ 300.00
2Wade Sahmel24252170$ 200.00
3Cliff Matthews21252672$ 150.00
4Brad Lebo23252674$ 112.50
Randy Reeves23262574$ 112.50
6Tom O'Brien23262675$ 100.00
7Danny Dore25262576$ 92.50
Don Parker23272676$ 92.50
9Dan Anders24302377$ 77.50
Daryl Freeman27262477$ 77.50
Lee Messinger24242977$ 77.50
Rainey Statum24262777$ 77.50
13Ron Frederick28252578$ 62.50
Frank Warren25252878$ 62.50
15Darrell Britt25302580$ 51.00
Scott Buddie27252880$ 51.00
Rick Culverhouse27282580$ 51.00
Shawn Gilliland26292580$ 51.00
Tony Varnadore27262780$ 51.00
20Mike Brown28282581$ 21.43
Mike Flavin28292481$ 21.43
Jay Hadsell30262581$ 21.43
Danny Holcomb30252681$ 21.43
Kevin Lacey24302781$ 21.43
Dave Taylor27262881$ 21.43
Robb Titchell24263181$ 21.43
27John Bambling29272682
Vince Batten27272882
Bill Baus26282882
Ray Guthrie29252882
Mark Hasty28282682
Michael Hitt28262882
Jay Klapper26292782
Gary Moore25263182
John Napoli25273082
Peter Neumann28282682
Greg Newport26292782
Vance Randall27282782
Matt Summey26292782
Buddy Taylor24292982
Jeffrey Smith25312682
42Jim Engel27272983
Rich Gillooly29302483
Paul Johns27302683
Steven Jones29282683
James White30262783
Bill Kirby Jr27302683
48Robert Johnson28263084
Paul Sample28302684
50Rick Baird29282885
Jeff Garrison27302885
Jonathan Moore29292785
Mark Ross26302985
Harry Sykes28292885
55Lewis Burton27302986
Tony Pack27293086
Gary Reed26332786
Bill Thompson28292986
59Bryan Boyd28273287
Jim Cruse25323087
Gary English31292787
Charlie Greenwalt32272887
David Lynch35242887
Jeremy Bates31292787
65Andy Coradini29273288
Karl Moe26362688
Rick Rybaczek27313088
68Todd Barfield30293089
Robby Bryant31302889
Ken Hastings29312989
Jeff Spainhour27332989
Craig Williams28313089
73Dom Perry28313190
Thomas Rawles33273090
75Robin Ventura27372892
76Randy Orr32293293
John Ventura28293693
78Randall Willett29333294
79Gary Benfield34323197
80Manfred Stewart313633100

Course order:  RBR

AMATEUR DIVISION
Place Player 1 2 3 Total Cash
1Zach Smith29272581$ 40.00
2Nate Nichols28272681$ 40.00
3James Weber32252683$ 40.00
Michael Foster28262983$ 40.00
5Bill Hammons30292584$ 40.00
Jamall Allen28282884$ 40.00
7Alex Boyd30292786$ 40.00
8Don Ferrell30312687$ 40.00
9Jeff Brown29293088$ 40.00
10Amy Smith31312789$ 20.00
Todd Trent29283289$ 20.00
12Barb Mingo33312690
13Adam Smith33302992
14Alan Sahmel33303093
Justin Taylor33332793
16Chris Hudson29313595
17Steve Tanton32323296
Terry Smith33323196
19Blake Ross33303497
Walter Kolb31333397
21Adam Sahmel33313498
Brittany Davis28333798
23Bill Combs393131101
Chuck Cyr363035101
25Reese Glisson312853112