$2,000 Hall of Fame Classic

Augusta, GA (Martinez)

August 4, 2002

Course order:  BRB

PROFESSIONAL DIVISION
Place Player 1 2 3 Total Cash
1Greg Ward32242177$ 300.00
2Mike Brown26282377$ 175.00
Tony Varnadore25242877$ 175.00
4Cliff Matthews27252678$ 112.50
Greg Newport27242778$ 112.50
6Brad Lebo28242880$ 97.50
Wade Sahmel28252780$ 97.50
8Paul Johns27252981$ 87.50
Randy Reeves28233081$ 87.50
10John Bambling25263182$ 72.50
Andy Coradini27282782$ 72.50
Kevin Lacey29262782$ 72.50
Frank Warren26282882$ 72.50
14Dean Dwiggins26292883$ 53.00
Robert Johnson28272883$ 53.00
Peter Neumann31272583$ 53.00
Rick Rybaczek29262883$ 53.00
Rainey Statum28272883$ 53.00
19Roger Beckerman30282684$ 40.00
Rick Culverhouse32252784$ 40.00
Gary English29282784$ 40.00
Daryl Freeman29262984$ 40.00
Tom O'Brien28292784$ 40.00
24Ron Frederick30272885
Steven Jones27292985
John Napoli27292985
Gary Reed29282885
Manfred Stewart28282985
Harry Sykes28253285
30Kevin Garrett31282786
Shawn Gilliland31272886
Jonathan Moore27283186
Robin Ventura30282886
34Vince Batten28302987
Danny Dore31263087
Charlie Greenwalt33252987
Lee Messinger28283187
Tony Pack30263187
Vance Randall28293087
40Dan Anders30292988
Bill Baus29283188
Rich Gillooly29302988
Don Parker27322988
Paul Sample31282988
Matt Summey30312788
Randall Willett33262988
47Scott Buddie27313189
David Lynch28273489
Mark Ross30312889
Dave Taylor31263289
51Rick Baird29273490
Lewis Burton29313090
Jim Engel28273590
Ray Guthrie34302690
55Danny Holcomb30342791
Jay Klapper31312991
Thomas Rawles29313191
Jeffrey Smith34263191
59Jay Hadsell32253592
Jim Heikkinen31283392
Robb Titchell32303092
62Robby Bryant27343293
Jeff Garrison29333193
Ken Hastings31303293
Gary Moore30323193
Buddy Taylor31313193
James White30313293
68Gary Benfield31303394
Dave Nutini29343194
Jeff Spainhour34283294
Bill Thompson31333094
72Craig Williams31303495
73Darrell Britt29343396
Karl Moe32323296
75Mark Hasty32313497
Randy Orr29343497

Course order:  BRB

AMATEUR DIVISION
Place Player 1 2 3 Total Cash
1Jeff Brown29302988$ 40.00
2Zach Smith31283089$ 40.00
Steve Tanton29283289$ 40.00
4Nate Nichols33283091$ 40.00
5Chris Hudson30293392$ 40.00
6Paula Gay34302993$ 40.00
Terry Smith32313093$ 40.00
Jamall Allen31313193$ 40.00
9James Weber28333394$ 40.00
10Bill Hammons34293295$ 20.00
Justin Taylor34263595$ 20.00
12Michael Foster32333196
Todd Trent32333196
14Walter Kolb31333397
15James Gay Sr27343798
16Amy Smith36323199
Bill Combs33303699
18Sahman Qureshi333433100
Brittany Davis303634100
20Joseph Tatum364026102
Adam Sahmel353235102
22Alan Sahmel363138105
23Barb Mingo433132106
24Chuck Cyr333639108