$2,000 Hall of Fame Classic

Lynchburg, VA

August 6, 2001

Course order:  323

PROFESSIONAL DIVISION
Place Player 1 2 3 Total Cash
1Randy Reeves24233178$ 300.00
2Jeffrey Smith27262578$ 200.00
3Rich Gillooly26262779$ 150.00
4Darrell Britt29252680$ 112.50
Ray Guthrie26252980$ 112.50
6Greg Newport28252881$ 100.00
7Todd Barfield28252982$ 93.33
Bryan Boyd28252982$ 93.33
Greg Ward26272982$ 93.33
10Paul Johns28282884$ 85.00
Alan Quinnelly28272984$ 85.00
Robb Titchell28253184$ 85.00
Frank Warren27292884$ 85.00
14Jimmy Mott29243285$ 76.67
Dave Taylor27273185$ 76.67
Rusty Taylor34252685$ 76.67
17Michael Hitt29292886$ 18.75
David Lynch30272986$ 18.75
Peter Neumann30272986$ 18.75
Buddy Taylor31282786$ 18.75
21Rick Baird27283287
Mike Brown29283087
Jim Cruse29292987
Gary English31263087
Tom O'Brien28312887
Tony Varnadore28312887
Todd Viau31263087
Craig Williams32253087
29Bill Baus28293188
Roger Beckerman28273388
Jody Comer31292888
Andy Coradini27293288
Kevin Garrett31273088
Ken Hastings29243588
Tony Jackson28312988
Kevin Lacey29302988
Cliff Matthews27273488
Dave Nutini30263288
39Rick Alessi31292989
Charlie Greenwalt28293289
Robert Johnson28313089
Brad Lebo33282889
Gary Moore31312789
Manfred Stewart29303089
45Dan Anders29303190
Danny Dore32273190
Mark Hasty32263290
Vance Randall32273190
Thomas Rawles28293390
Gilbert Sharpe34272990
51Rodney Ashley29273591
Bob Davis33273191
Daryl Freeman28323191
Tony Pack30322991
Al Simpson31283291
Bill Thompson31273391
57John Bambling29303392
Tommy Barbour29323192
Lewis Burton32283292
Jay Hadsell30313192
Jay Klapper32283292
Barb Mingo32332792
Karl Moe31253692
Dom Perry33293092
Opie Roberts33273292
66Tom Gross31283493
Rick Rybaczek32293293
68Lee Messinger30323294
Mike O'Rourke32293394
Paul Sample30313394
71Jim Bryant32303395
Jim Heikkinen33303295
73Glenwood Arrington31313496
Ed Grajewski32333196
75John Ventura33303497
76CL Jones34293699
77David Abshire363335104

Course order:  323

AMATEUR DIVISION
Place Player 1 2 3 Total Cash
1Wade Sahmel31262683$ 20.00
2Malcolm Shumaker28282884$ 20.00
3Jeff Brown30282886$ 20.00
Wayne Saunders31262986$ 20.00
5Danny Holcomb29292987$ 10.00
Alan Sahmel28293087$ 10.00
7Bill Combs32302789
Wade Driskill31273189
9Tyler Proffitt31312890
10Jonathan Moore32293091
Steve Tanton33253391
Robin Ventura28313291
13Bill Garrett31303293
Steven Jones31303293
Terry Sanner34283193
16Bill Hammons32323094
17Donnie Byers34303397
Chuck Cyr32333297
Adam Sahmel32333297
20Amy Smith33323398
21Trevor Lewin323635103
22Alex Boyd363138105
Bill Hudson343437105