$2,000 Challenger Classic

Lynchburg, VA

August 9, 2001

Course order:  121

PROFESSIONAL DIVISION
Place Player 1 2 3 Total Cash
1Greg Ward26252677$ 300.00
2Rick Baird27252678$ 158.33
Paul Johns25233078$ 158.33
Peter Neumann26232978$ 158.33
5Kevin Lacey27242879$ 98.75
Ray Guthrie28242779$ 98.75
Randy Reeves23272979$ 98.75
Manfred Stewart28252679$ 98.75
9Todd Fowler30242680$ 82.50
Jim Cruse29252680$ 82.50
Frank Warren27262780$ 82.50
Gary English26262880$ 82.50
Gilbert Sharpe26302480$ 82.50
Jeffrey Smith25272880$ 82.50
15Paul Sample29252781$ 62.50
Gary Moore30252681$ 62.50
17Cliff Matthews28243082$ 55.00
Jim Engel27292682$ 55.00
19Andy Coradini29262883$ 33.33
Brad Lebo30262783$ 33.33
Jim Heikkinen27253183$ 33.33
22John Bambling29282784
Dave Taylor31262784
Greg Newport29272884
Mark Hasty29292684
Rick Alessi29302584
Gary Benfield31272684
28Jay Klapper31272785
Todd Viau30292685
Thomas Rawles28273085
Buddy Taylor28302785
32Ed Grajewski28283086
Mike O'Rourke32223286
Bryan Boyd31272886
Bill Thompson29282986
Daryl Freeman31243186
37Robb Titchell30292887
Rich Gillooly30302787
Bill Baus30273087
Darrell Britt29273187
Al Simpson30292887
Lee Messinger30292887
Dean Dwiggins33262887
John Ventura28283187
45Jeff Spainhour28293188
Jay Hadsell27303188
Glenwood Arrington32282888
Lewis Burton32282888
Tony Varnadore30292988
Barb Mingo29302988
Jody Comer32272988
Robert Johnson29302988
53Charlie Greenwalt28293289
David Lynch32282989
Mike Flavin29312989
James White31283089
57Tom O'Brien32312891
Bob Davis32283191
Rick Rybaczek30303191
60Jimmy Mott30293392
Tony Pack28283692
62Todd Barfield32273493
Craig Williams30303393
Billy Caudle33293193
65Karl Moe33283394
66Tom Gross32313295
67Gary Hinshaw36323098
68Tommy Barbour3032WD

Course order:  121

AMATEUR DIVISION
Place Player 1 2 3 Total Cash
1Robin Ventura25262879$ 20.00
2Jonathan Moore29262984$ 20.00
Tyler Proffitt28243284$ 20.00
4Jeff Brown27322685$ 20.00
5Steven Jones28303088
Keith Waters30283088
Chuck Cyr26313188
Amy Smith31282988
9Karen Hastings29293189
Alan Sahmel31302889
11Terry Sanner30293190
12Malcolm Shumaker32283191
13Wade Sahmel31313092
Danny Holcomb29313292
15Adam Sahmel34283294
16Wayne Saunders29333395
Bill Hammons29333395
Bill Hudson31333195
19Steve Tanton32323296
20Russell Sigmon34323197
21Bill Combs383429101
22Trevor Lewin343936109