$2,000 Woods & Gray Open

Orlando, FL (Orange Lake)

September 16, 1998

Course order:  FMF

PROFESSIONAL DIVISION
Place Player 1 2 3 Total Cash
1Jimmy Mott26262577$ 300.00
2Dan Anders26252778$ 175.00
Bill Kirby Jr27242778$ 175.00
4Greg Newport30232679$ 112.50
Greg Roberts29262479$ 112.50
6Tom Butler22283080$ 96.66
Gary Hester25282780$ 96.66
Paul Johns27262780$ 96.66
9Roger Beckerman28252881$ 86.00
Michael Hitt26282781$ 86.00
Cliff Matthews26272881$ 86.00
David McCaslin25282881$ 86.00
Larry Simpson27262881$ 86.00
14Roland Block29242982$ 80.00
15Rick Baird27272983$ 28.12
Darrell Britt28282783$ 28.12
Andy Coradini29262883$ 28.12
Mike Damsky31232983$ 28.12
Bob Davis29252983$ 28.12
Ron Frederick30262783$ 28.12
Bo Luthie25273183$ 28.12
Alan Morris29282683$ 28.12
23Lewis Burton29262984
CL Jones30272784
Greg Ward28282884
26Bart Bason28263185
Robert Johnson29292785
David Lynch28282985
29Joel Baker31272886
Bob Haizlip25253686
Jim Heikkinen30272986
Kevin Lacey29282986
Danny McCaslin30282886
Paul Sample27273286
Rainey Statum29282986
Tony Varnadore30272986
John Ventura27293086
38Todd Barfield27293187
Bill Baus28312887
Mike Brown29263287
John Napoli28263387
42Charlie Greenwalt27293288
Ron Lamplough29302988
Jeffrey Smith29293088
45Todd Fowler31292989
46Robby Bryant29283390
Jeff Garrison26293590
Mark Hasty27323190
Brad Lebo33273090
Lee Messinger28273590
Peter Neumann30322890
Randy Reeves32283090
Al Simpson31283190
Dave Taylor32292990
55Manfred Stewart28333091
Frank Warren34302791
57Jay Klapper32312992
Barb Mingo34283092
Thomas Rawles31313092
60Tony Jackson31283493
61Rusty Taylor32303294
62Wally Walters32313295
63Bill Walsh333731101
64Elias Dakessian373641114

Course order:  FMF

AMATEUR DIVISION
Place Player 1 2 3 Total Cash
1William Glisson27272680$ 25.00
2Ken Hastings29282885$ 25.00
Craig Williams28292885$ 25.00
4Robb Titchell27293086$ 25.00
5Scott Buddie30302787
Bill Hammons32292687
7Jim Engel28263488
8Jeff Brown31312890
9Karl Moe32293293
10Rich Gillooly32273796
11Justin Taylor30373198
12Karen Hastings373133101
13Ryon Benton383636110