$2,000 Orange Lake Open

Orlando, FL (Orange Lake)

September 15, 1998

Course order:  MFM

PROFESSIONAL DIVISION
Place Player 1 2 3 Total Cash
1Greg Ward28232374$ 300.00
2Jay Klapper23272676$ 200.00
3Dan Anders30252378$ 118.75
Bob Davis28252578$ 118.75
David McCaslin27262578$ 118.75
Rainey Statum25292478$ 118.75
7Charlie Greenwalt28252679$ 91.00
CL Jones24322379$ 91.00
Bill Kirby Jr23282879$ 91.00
John Napoli27282479$ 91.00
Greg Newport26292479$ 91.00
12Andy Coradini28272580$ 80.00
Kevin Lacey25292680$ 80.00
Ron Lamplough29242780$ 80.00
Larry Simpson24263080$ 80.00
16Joel Baker28272681$ 50.00
Jeff Garrison24282981$ 50.00
Danny McCaslin25243281$ 50.00
19Robert Johnson29282582
Bo Luthie24312782
21Tom Butler29252983
Gary Hester27292783
Cliff Matthews26282983
Peter Neumann32232883
25Mike Brown30252984
Ron Frederick26302884
Brad Lebo32242884
Lee Messinger29282784
Jimmy Mott29282784
Dave Nutini27312684
Paul Pastilong28292784
Paul Sample28263084
Manfred Stewart27282984
Rusty Taylor27273084
Frank Warren32252784
36Darrell Britt26302985
Lewis Burton27302885
David Lynch26302985
Alan Morris28312685
Randy Orr30272885
Thomas Rawles30272885
Jeffrey Smith28322585
43Rick Baird26322886
Danny Dore26293186
Greg Roberts30282886
Al Simpson29282986
John Ventura32272786
48Todd Barfield28302987
Bill Baus26332887
Mike Damsky29283087
Gary English32282787
Todd Fowler29302887
Tony Varnadore31292787
54Rick Alessi30283088
Randy Reeves31273088
Dave Taylor27273488
57Tony Jackson26333089
Bill Walsh28342789
59Bob Haizlip27283590
Buddy Taylor28323090
61Jim Heikkinen30303292
Barb Mingo31303192
63Bart Bason28372893
Roger Beckerman31332993
Robby Bryant31323093
66Paul Johns28343294
67Jim Fleming33323297
Wally Walters28353497
69Mark Hasty34382799
70Elias Dakessian383637111

Course order:  MFM

AMATEUR DIVISION
Place Player 1 2 3 Total Cash
1Jim Engel22252673$ 25.00
2Rich Gillooly28282581$ 25.00
3Jim Cruse26282983$ 25.00
Robb Titchell26322583$ 25.00
5William Glisson29253084
Dom Perry28263084
7Scott Buddie30312889
8Jeff Brown29303190
Karl Moe28352790
Craig Williams31312890
11Ken Hastings29333193
12Karen Hastings29353195