$2,000 Spartanburg Open

Spartanburg, SC

August 31, 1997

Course 2

PROFESSIONAL DIVISION
Place Player 1 2 3 Total Cash
1Lewis Burton27262881$ 200.00
2Robert Johnson27282681$ 300.00
3Michael Hitt29272682$ 150.00
4Rick Baird30262783$ 108.30
Todd Barfield26292883$ 108.30
Andy Coradini27292783$ 108.30
7Gary Hester28302785$ 95.00
Randy Reeves28292885$ 95.00
9CL Jones30292786$ 88.33
Jay Klapper29282986$ 88.33
Larry Simpson26283286$ 88.33
12Allen Wall30312687$ 85.00
13Greg Newport32302688$ 80.00
14Dan Anders26293489$ 78.33
Richard Griffin31273189$ 78.33
Bill Kirby Jr31302889$ 78.33
17Todd Fowler31273290$ 75.00
18Bobby Jackson30293291
Kevin Lacey32293091
Tony Varnadore32283191
21Robby Bryant33312892
Bob Haizlip28343092
Randy Orr32283292
24Enid Klapper32273493
25Darrell Britt30313394
Gary English32313194
Tony Jackson29353094
Greg Ward27323594
29Mike Brown36273295
Brad Lebo31273795
31Frank Warren37283196
32Edgar Hollifield38283197
33Mark Rainey36303399
34Bobby Kirby303241103
35Gene Reams373235104

Course 2

AMATEUR DIVISION
Place Player 1 2 3 Total Cash
1Johnny Hostetler27283186$ 25.00
2Brian Martin31272987$ 25.00
3Kevin Garrett31273492$ 25.00
William Glisson30303292$ 25.00
5Billy Walters30303393
6Calvin Waldrop33343198
7Tommy Hutchinson333335101
8Jamie Martin352740102
9Steve Helton403132103
Jamie Sanders343336103
11Jonathan Reid323735104
12Robbie Waldrop383534107