$2,000 Orange Lake Open

Orlando, FL (Orange Lake)

September 8, 1997

Course order:  MFM

PROFESSIONAL DIVISION
Place Player 1 2 3 Total Cash
1Roger Beckerman23252371$ 300.00
2Bart Bason26262577$ 143.75
David McCaslin26262577$ 143.75
Gene Reams26252677$ 143.75
Rainey Statum23262877$ 143.75
6Greg Ward26252879$ 100.00
7Rick Baird27292480$ 91.00
Mike Brown30242680$ 91.00
Larry Simpson24292780$ 91.00
Jeffrey Smith29232880$ 91.00
Dave Taylor28272580$ 91.00
12Manfred Stewart25302681$ 85.00
13Todd Barfield29272682$ 79.00
Darrell Britt26282882$ 79.00
Bob Davis29252882$ 79.00
Brad Lebo25292882$ 79.00
Danny McCaslin25292882$ 79.00
18Dan Anders28282783
Andy Coradini24302983
Jim Heikkinen28302583
Tim Jones29262883
Kevin Lacey27282883
Peter Neumann28253083
Frank Warren25283083
25Todd Fowler27282984
CL Jones29272884
Jay Klapper28272984
Bo Luthie28282884
David Lynch29253084
Lee Messinger27282984
Chris Morrison27322584
32Lewis Burton26322785
Charlie Greenwalt26293085
Paul Johns27283085
Bill Kirby Jr29282885
Randy Orr26302985
Don Parker28312685
Thomas Rawles27302885
39Robby Bryant30272986
Michael Hitt30263086
Paul Pastilong28302886
Randy Reeves30302686
43Jay Hadsell27263487
Bob Haizlip31292787
Alan Quinnelly30292887
46Jeff Garrison27313088
Tony Varnadore28263488
48Tony Jackson28303189
Matt McCaslin25323289
Buddy Taylor30283189
51Mark Hasty29303190
Gary Hester30293190
Jimmy Mott29293290
54Michael Culligan34302791
Jeff McDonald30313091
Barb Mingo30313091
Greg Roberts26303591
Bill Walsh28323191
59Mike Damsky31303192
Angelo Korogianos30283492
61Rick Alessi29273793
David Barnett32283393
Bill Smith29333193
64Don Thompson33303699
65Alan Cox323335100
66Tim Huber333633102

Course order:  MFM

AMATEUR DIVISION
Place Player 1 2 3 Total Cash
1Robb Titchell24312883$ 25.00
2Clayton Craft27312684$ 25.00
3Rodney Ashley28302886$ 25.00
Enid Klapper26303086$ 25.00
5William Glisson32282787
6Jeff Brown31292989
Scott Buddie27313189
Dave Nutini29263489
9Andy McCoy34292992
10Bill Hammons31323093
Craig Smith30323193
12Randy Shreve33293294
Rusty Taylor31313294
14Rick Rybaczek28353295
15Justin Taylor323435101
16Dom Perry313537103