$2,000 Orange Lake Classic

Orlando, FL (Orange Lake)

September 9, 1997

Course order:  FMF

PROFESSIONAL DIVISION
Place Player 1 2 3 Total Cash
1CL Jones28242476$ 300.00
2Kevin Lacey28262478$ 200.00
3Michael Hitt25262879$ 150.00
4Dan Anders22263280$ 125.00
5Roger Beckerman26262981$ 97.50
Bob Davis25272981$ 97.50
Todd Fowler27262881$ 97.50
Greg Newport27262881$ 97.50
9Bob Haizlip30262682$ 85.00
Angelo Korogianos27272882$ 85.00
Danny McCaslin29272682$ 85.00
Randy Orr29252882$ 85.00
Dave Taylor26282882$ 85.00
14Lewis Burton25263283$ 45.00
Andy Coradini28262983$ 45.00
Danny Dore28243183$ 45.00
Jay Klapper28292683$ 45.00
Jimmy Mott26253283$ 45.00
19Michael Culligan28322484
John Napoli27282984
Larry Simpson29272884
22Paul Johns26283185
David Lynch29282885
Thomas Rawles30282785
Rainey Statum27263285
Greg Ward28253285
27Rick Baird29263186
Bart Bason30282886
Tony Jackson31253086
Don Parker32243086
Manfred Stewart29312686
32Jay Hadsell28273287
Jim Heikkinen33282687
Peter Neumann27283287
Gene Reams28302987
Randy Reeves28273287
37Todd Barfield29283188
Ron Frederick30292988
Bill Kirby Jr31292888
Jeffrey Smith33262988
41Darrell Britt31302889
Robby Bryant30283189
Alan Cox31292989
Tim Jones32282989
Greg Roberts30302989
46Rick Alessi31283190
Brad Lebo32263290
Lee Messinger25343190
49Mike Damsky29303291
Jeff Garrison31293191
Charlie Greenwalt29303291
David McCaslin29323091
Chris Morrison32302991
54David Barnett33302992
55Gary English32322993
Bo Luthie32322993
Jeff McDonald28313493
Buddy Taylor30333093
59Bill Smith32303294
60Tony Varnadore31323295
61Mark Hasty33303497
Bobby Jackson34303397
Matt McCaslin29353397
Barb Mingo34293497
65Bill Walsh353336104

Course order:  FMF

AMATEUR DIVISION
Place Player 1 2 3 Total Cash
1Jeff Brown29272581$ 25.00
2Jim Cruse29272682$ 25.00
Jim Russell30292382$ 25.00
4William Glisson27302784$ 25.00
5Clayton Craft29292886
Andy McCoy29292886
7Craig Smith30263187
8Dave Nutini31273088
9Robb Titchell28283591
10Mike Conklin30303292
11Scott Buddie29313494
Randy Shreve31313294
13Tony Davenport33323095
Mike Huckaby28353295
15Dom Perry31333397
Justin Taylor34333097
17Rick Rybaczek323533100
18Rusty Taylor363134101