$2,000 High Point Open

High Point, NC

May 25, 1997

Course 1

PROFESSIONAL DIVISION
Place Player 1 2 3 Total Cash
1Rodney Ashley23282879$ 300.00
2Paul Johns27282681$ 175.00
Jay Klapper26272881$ 175.00
4Randy Reeves28272782$ 125.00
5Bo Luthie28253083$ 100.00
6Mike Brown29282784$ 97.50
Lewis Burton28272984$ 97.50
8CL Jones27292985$ 90.00
Brad Lebo28302785$ 90.00
Danny McCaslin29292785$ 90.00
David McCaslin27312785$ 90.00
12Bob Davis32272786$ 81.67
Danny Dore29282986$ 81.67
Gary Hester28312786$ 81.67
15Bob Haizlip27303087$ 75.00
Buddy Taylor30282987$ 75.00
17Larry Simpson29312888$ 75.00
18Rick Baird31302889
Tony Jackson32312689
Bill Kirby Jr29293189
21Todd Barfield33282990
Kevin Lacey32312790
Greg Newport26313390
Frank Warren32273190
25Darrell Britt31303091
Bobby Kirby31293191
Peter Neumann28303391
Greg Ward33283091
29Chris Bunting29342992
Andy Coradini32312992
Nick Gill29323192
Fred Hallaman29323192
33Mike Damsky32313093
Gene Reams33312993
Don Thompson32283393
36Jay Hadsell37302794
Enid Klapper29313494
38Michael Hitt32352895
Bill Walsh33323095
40Mark Rainey32313396
Tony Varnadore38312796
42Dan Anders30343498
Bart Bason32343298
Bobby Jackson34303498
Thomas Rawles33303598
46Robby Bryant373331101

Course 1