$2,000 Charleston Open

Charleston, WV

May 11, 1997

Course 2

PROFESSIONAL DIVISION
Place Player 1 2 3 Total Cash
1Bart Bason26262981$ 300.00
2Kevin Lacey27292581$ 200.00
3Danny McCaslin28282884$ 118.75
David McCaslin27282984$ 118.75
Gene Reams27273084$ 118.75
Greg Roberts26273184$ 118.75
7Dan Anders27302885$ 95.00
8Mike Brown32312386$ 90.00
Andy Coradini30282886$ 90.00
Paul Johns29263186$ 90.00
Greg Ward29273086$ 90.00
12Gary Hester28293087$ 80.00
Randy Reeves30302787$ 80.00
Bill Smith26303187$ 80.00
Todd Viau29292987$ 80.00
16CL Jones32263088$ 75.00
Barb Mingo28312988$ 75.00
18Roger Beckerman31302889
Danny Dore30312889
Jimmy Mott31322689
Dave Taylor30273289
Tony Varnadore29312989
23Peter Neumann32273190
24Greg Newport31303091
Barry Wyatt31303091
26Mike Damsky32303193
Nick Gill32283393
Brad Lebo32303193
Paul Pastilong34302993
Manfred Stewart35273193
31Mark Hasty30323294
Angelo Korogianos30323294
33Jim Heikkinen32303395
34Earl Brabb37302996
Mike McCormack33293496
36Ray Franks36303197
37Michael Culligan343236102

Course 2