$4,000 Orange Lake Open

Orlando, FL (Orange Lake)

September 4, 1996

Course order:  MFM

PROFESSIONAL DIVISION
Place Player 1 2 3 Total Cash
1Mike Brown28262680$ 250.00
2Todd Barfield24302781$ 147.50
Robert Johnson26262981$ 147.50
4Brad Lebo25263182$ 90.00
Greg Newport28262882$ 90.00
6Roger Beckerman28272883$ 70.00
Dean Dwiggins27272983$ 70.00
Bob Haizlip28253083$ 70.00
9Jim Christina30282684$ 50.00
Andy Coradini27282984$ 50.00
Angelo Korogianos27263184$ 50.00
Danny McCaslin30272784$ 60.00
David McCaslin26302884$ 50.00
Peter Neumann26283084$ 55.00
15Roland Block28253285$ 50.00
Marc Portugal28292885$ 50.00
17Rick Alessi29263186$ 25.00
Rick Baird31282786$ 25.00
Brice Bergesen31282786$ 25.00
Danny Dore29282986$ 25.00
Gene Reams30263086$ 25.00
Manfred Stewart32282686$ 25.00
23Dan Anders28312887
Rodney Ashley29302887
Jeff Garrison31282887
Gary Hester30292887
Bill Kirby Jr29283087
Jay Klapper30292887
Kevin Lacey31282887
David Lynch28293087
Greg Roberts27312987
Greg Ward29292987
33Darrell Britt29312888
Jim Heikkinen29312888
Edgar Hollifield27293288
Randy Orr29312888
Alan Quinnelly30312788
Larry Simpson26303288
Rainey Statum29293088
40Tony Jackson30293089
Lee Messinger24333289
Don Parker28322989
43Lewis Burton29313090
Michael Hitt30283290
Randy Reeves31273290
Dave Taylor28323090
Bobby Ward30312990
Frank Warren32283090
49Bob Davis31312991
William Glisson31303091
Bobby Jackson29323091
Jeffrey Smith29293391
Steve Tanton30313091
Todd Viau31322891
55CL Jones30303292
56Mike Damsky33312993
Nick Gill33293193
Buddy Taylor29333193
Tony Varnadore32283393
Richard Zack32303193
61Mark Hasty28333394
Paul Johns30303494
Paul Pastilong30323294
Mark Rainey31283594
65Bruce Boulden32342995
66Chuck Nance29333496
Al Simpson35303196
68Robby Bryant32323397
Jimmy Harritos34313297
Bo Luthie30343397
71Earl Fritts27353698
Barb Mingo37322998
73Thomas Rawles333334100
74Earl Brabb343235101
75Enid Klapper333733103
Bill Walsh323437103
77Don Thompson363535106

Course order:  MFM

AMATEUR DIVISION
Place Player 1 2 3 Total Cash
1Clayton Craft27282782$ 25.00
2Brian Martin29273187$ 25.00
3Craig Smith24323288$ 25.00
4Jim Cruse31303091$ 12.50
Chris Morrison34302791$ 12.50
6Jimmy Comer32293293
7Jeff Brown31303394
8Kim Brabb33323095
9Scott Buddie29333496
Bryan Higgins30343296
11Rick Maitland35332997
Rusty Taylor34333097
13JL Coffey27393399
Jeff Studer34343199
15Wayne Saunders363034100
Tom Sweeney313237100
17Brian Mundey313337101
18Keith Chambers363235103
19James Chastain364244122