$1,500 Columbus Open

Columbus, OH (PPA Course)

August 4, 1996

Course 3

PROFESSIONAL DIVISION
Place Player 1 2 3 Total Cash
1Jim Christina21232771$ 250.00
2Kevin Lacey24242472$ 170.00
3Peter Neumann27242576$ 125.00
4Mike Brown24262777$ 100.00
5Jay Klapper27232878$ 75.00
Danny McCaslin26262678$ 75.00
Greg Newport27242778$ 75.00
8Bob Davis28242779$ 57.50
Dean Dwiggins27252779$ 57.50
Bill Kirby Jr25272779$ 57.50
Rainey Statum26252879$ 57.50
12Todd Barfield26262880$ 50.00
CL Jones25282780$ 50.00
14Danny Dore27252981$ 33.33
Edgar Hollifield29292381$ 33.33
Thomas Rawles28262781$ 33.33
Greg Roberts27282681$ 33.33
Greg Ward27252981$ 33.33
Richard Zack26282781$ 33.33
20Rick Baird26292782
Andy Coradini26282882
Angelo Korogianos28252982
Bo Luthie26263082
24Lewis Burton30262783
Paul Pastilong27272983
26Rick Alessi28253184
Gene Reams27273084
28Roland Block25312985
Tony Jackson28263185
Paul Johns28312685
David Lynch29302685
32Dan Anders28283086
Bob Haizlip28302886
Enid Klapper29273086
Brad Lebo29282986
David McCaslin30272986
Randy Orr28322686
Steve Tanton28302886
Buddy Taylor28283086
Todd Viau29282986
Barry Wyatt28283086
42Jim Heikkinen30273087
Robert Johnson26313087
Larry Simpson30273087
45Rodney Ashley29293088
Mike Disko30283088
John Lachmann28322888
Mark Rainey30292988
Randy Reeves27303188
50Mike Damsky30302989
Jeff Garrison32282989
Al Simpson30322789
Manfred Stewart31273189
54Earl Brabb33273191
Jay Hadsell32293091
56Barb Mingo32352693
57Mark Hasty31293595
58Bobby Jackson31353399

Course 3

AMATEUR DIVISION
Place Player 1 2 3 Total Cash
1Jeff Brown28252982$ 25.00
2Robb Titchell30252782$ 25.00
3Jim Phillips31292787$ 25.00
4Kim Brabb31322588$ 25.00
5Jim Cruse32312790
6Don Ferrell31303293
7Keith Chambers31303495
8Rusty Taylor34283597
9Mike Conklin343432100
10Ashley More353535105
11Rick Maitland353833106