$1,500 Columbus Open

Columbus, OH (PPA Course)

August 3, 1996

Course 3

PROFESSIONAL DIVISION
Place Player 1 2 3 Total Cash
1Kevin Lacey25242271$ 250.00
2Bob Haizlip24262777$ 170.00
3Todd Barfield25242978$ 112.50
Roland Block24272778$ 112.50
5Rick Baird28282379$ 65.00
Lewis Burton24272879$ 65.00
Andy Coradini28262579$ 65.00
Bill Kirby Jr27272579$ 65.00
Randy Reeves28252679$ 65.00
Greg Roberts28252679$ 65.00
Steve Tanton26233079$ 65.00
12Roger Beckerman28272580$ 50.00
Jay Klapper25272880$ 50.00
14Dean Dwiggins24282981$ 33.33
CL Jones28282581$ 33.33
Danny McCaslin24273081$ 33.33
David McCaslin27282681$ 33.33
Greg Newport28252881$ 33.33
Greg Ward27252981$ 33.33
20Mike Brown26302682
Jim Christina30282482
Danny Dore28252982
Gary Hester26272982
Edgar Hollifield27243182
David Lynch26282882
Gene Reams26272982
Richard Zack29272682
28Tony Jackson28262983
Robert Johnson27282883
Larry Simpson27282883
31Bob Davis29302584
32Jeff Garrison30262985
Peter Neumann29292785
Randy Orr31272785
35Paul Johns28293087
Brad Lebo31302687
Al Simpson28283187
Rainey Statum26322987
Manfred Stewart26313087
40Todd Viau31292888
41Enid Klapper30283189
Angelo Korogianos31283089
Paul Pastilong29303089
44Mike Damsky31302990
Buddy Taylor30303090
Barry Wyatt25313490
47Rodney Ashley30283391
John Lachmann29303291
49Bo Luthie33302992
50Dan Anders30352893
Earl Brabb26333493
Jay Hadsell30323193
Bobby Jackson27333393
54Mike Hoskins28333394
55Jim Heikkinen29343295
Barb Mingo36293095
57Thomas Rawles313336100
58Mike Disko333636105
59Mark Hasty383437109

Course 3

AMATEUR DIVISION
Place Player 1 2 3 Total Cash
1Robb Titchell30293089$ 25.00
2Rusty Taylor33292789$ 25.00
3Keith Chambers30313293$ 25.00
Jim Cruse32293293$ 25.00
5Kim Brabb35283295
6Jeff Brown32313497
Dan Stupp33352997
8Don Ferrell36313198
9Mike Conklin35313399
Rick Maitland32343399
11Jim Phillips333235100
12Andy McCoy343536105
13Ashley More353735107