$1,000 Columbus Open

Columbus, OH (PPA Course)

April 30, 1995

Course 3

PROFESSIONAL DIVISION
Place Player 1 2 3 Total Cash
1Bill Smith26302480$ 300.00
2Dean Dwiggins29272581$ 150.00
3Mike Brown28272782$ 90.00
Jay Klapper30262682$ 90.00
5Tom Butler25283083$ 80.00
6Andy Coradini30282684$ 70.00
7Greg Ward26312986$ 60.00
8Paul Pastilong31243287$ 60.00
9Kevin Lacey29322788$ 33.33
David McCaslin30283088$ 33.33
Larry Simpson32282888$ 33.33
12Gene Reams32282989
13Bill Kirby Jr30303090
Greg Newport32302890
15Jim Heikkinen35282891
Alan Quinnelly31293191
17Mike McCormack33312892
18Dan Anders34302993
Lewis Burton27333393
Nick Gill28343193
21Todd Barfield32303294
Michael Culligan32323094
Mike Damsky27382994
Randy Eberly34303094
Brad Lebo32313194
Danny McCaslin28333394
Mike Nieto29333294
Randy Orr33342794
Todd Viau32332994
Barry Wyatt30313394
31Jim Christina31333195
Bob Davis33332995
Mike Disko32313295
George Storey29353195
35Enid Klapper33352896
Angelo Korogianos35342796
John Lachmann36283296
Randy Reeves30343296
39CL Jones30343397
40Rick Baird33323398
Roger Beckerman31333498
Bob Haizlip38293198
Mark Hasty33303598
Gary Hester32333398
Paul Johns41282998
46Rodney Ashley293140100
47Charlie Greenwalt323435101
48Phil Conlan362937102
49David Greenfield313242105
50Ed Bozzacco313742110

AMATEUR DIVISION
Place Player 1 2 3 Total Cash
1Jim Cruse30322991$ 25.00
2Dom Perry37283398$ 25.00
3Don Ferrell38313099$ 25.00
Karl Moe36333099$ 25.00
5Brian Summers333433100
Shane Snow363232100
7Rich Gillooly353234101
Mike Conklin383132101
9Donnie Carpenter373233102
10Scott Buddie363235103
11Jeff Driscoll403933112