$2,000 Hall of Fame Reunion

Fayetteville, NC (Owen Dr)

June 29, 1989

Course order:  323

PROFESSIONAL DIVISION
Place Player 1 2 3 Total Cash
1Roland Block27252981$ 300.00
2Kelly Morris27262982$ 200.00
3Greg Ward29272783$ 160.00
4Enid Klapper31243085$ 125.00
Keith Usher29292785$ 125.00
6Andy Coradini29273086$ 100.00
7Jim Christina33272787$ 87.50
Dean Dwiggins27293187$ 87.50
Paul Pastilong28293087$ 87.50
Judy Ward29342487$ 87.50
11Gary Benfield29302988$ 63.00
Charlie Greenwalt28312988$ 63.00
Paul Johns29263388$ 63.00
John Napoli29293088$ 63.00
Randy Reeves28263488$ 63.00
16Steve Guyton31283089$ 45.00
Bill Kirby Jr30293089$ 45.00
Randy Orr28283389$ 45.00
Greg Roberts29283289$ 45.00
20Bob Davis31302990$ 22.50
Joe Shirey34263090$ 22.50
22Steve Bouffard30293291
Ed Haggerty29323091
Danny McCaslin30313091
Alan Quinnelly31312991
Rainey Statum32312891
27Lewis Burton30323092
Ron Frederick31283292
Jay Klapper31273492
30Dan Berendt32322993
Tom Butler31313193
John Crawford35283093
Terry Phillips32293293
Tom Spiker32283393
35Joel Baker35283194
Tony Cameron30323294
Tarron Coalson32352794
Joe Furr36263294
Robert Johnson30333194
Gilbert Sharpe36292994
Duke Wellman33273494
Randall Willett32332994
43Jimmy Clark31313395
Mike Flavin30313495
Shawn Gilliland33313195
Don Parker30333295
JC Powell33323095
Dave Taylor31313395
49Paula Gay36303096
Tom Russell33313296
Robert Walker33352896
52Mark Coup35303297
Roger Earnheart33323297
Chad Greer36273497
Randal Smith32323397
Buddy Taylor27353597
57Bobby Ward32323498
58Terry Clark34343199
Don Thompson32313699
60Rick Carter363430100
Earl Fritts343333100
Hank Mersereau383032100
Gary Moore293437100
David Powell333433100
65Lee Fortenberry382934101
Bobby Jones333038101
David Mashburn313436101
Manfred Stewart352640101
69Lee Weldy363135102
70Robert Carey393232103
71Jim Lohmeier323834104
72Mark Errickson363534105
Bill Walsh423132105
74Todd Bare363139106
75Matt McCaslin333539107
76Jimmy Arnold393440113

Course order:  323

AMATEUR DIVISION
Place Player 1 2 3 Total Cash
1Richard Zack30272986$ 25.00
2Michael Foster32282888$ 25.00
Brad Lebo31273088$ 25.00
4Mike Marsh30342690$ 25.00
5Rick Welke36282892
6Genia Burgess30313293
Scott Mattison30323193
8Joe Hoot34293194
9Chris Robertson32303395
10Wayne Hancock32313396
Kevin Lacey33283596
12Rodney Ashley30373097
Mike Bell33313397
Tom Morrison35283497
15Robb Titchell33363099
16Wayne Brown422833103
17John Adcock353437106
18David Sands393437110
Mike White343342110
20William Simmons373740114
21Adam Hamilton353447116