$2,000 Hall of Fame Classic

Fayetteville, NC (Owen Dr)

June 28, 1989

Course order:  121

PROFESSIONAL DIVISION
Place Player 1 2 3 Total Cash
1Dave Taylor26252980$ 300.00
2Steve Guyton31252884$ 180.00
Randall Willett31262784$ 180.00
4Dean Dwiggins30243185$ 116.66
Bill Kirby Jr29272985$ 116.66
Alan Quinnelly27273185$ 116.66
7Joel Baker27273286$ 90.00
Bobby Jones29253286$ 90.00
Greg Ward28283086$ 90.00
10Roland Block30273087$ 73.00
Ed Haggerty29283087$ 73.00
Keith Usher31253187$ 73.00
Judy Ward29273187$ 73.00
14Lewis Burton31292888$ 52.50
Tom Butler27283388$ 52.50
16Andy Coradini32282989$ 45.00
Mark Coup31302889$ 45.00
Joe Furr30283189$ 45.00
Greg Roberts30283189$ 45.00
20Steven Bouffard34312590$ 22.50
Mike Flavin29303190$ 22.50
22Charlie Greenwalt27313391
Joe Shirey29293391
24Jim Christina31293292
John Crawford31273492
Jay Klapper30313192
Don Parker31273492
Paul Pastilong30283492
Buddy Taylor29283592
Steve Wood31273492
31Jay Essary30283593
Paul Johns31273593
Randy Reeves31283493
Bill Thompson34283193
35Paula Gay32273594
Jim Palisano35283194
Tom Russell29333294
38Roger Earnheart31343095
Don Nicholas35283295
Rainey Statum30333295
41Art Diamond32343096
Mark Stephens36273396
43Tony Cameron33313397
Earl Fritts30323597
Enid Klapper32303597
Kelly Morris31343297
John Napoli32303597
48Steve Shively31363198
Robert Walker36342898
50Dan Berendt35303499
Danny McCaslin34333299
Hank Mersereau31383099
Terry Phillips36323199
Lee Weldy31323699
55Randy Orr373033100
56Robert Carey382934101
57Bruce Kaiser333535103
58Bill Walsh323240104
59David Powell353536106
60Matt McCaslin333838109
61Manfred Stewart363737110
62Howell Smith363639111
63David Lloyd373344114

Course order:  121

AMATEUR DIVISION
Place Player 1 2 3 Total Cash
1Richard Zack26283185$ 25.00
2Rodney Ashley29273490$ 25.00
3Wayne Brown33273191$ 25.00
4Richie Godfrey36253192$ 12.50
Kevin Lacey30313192$ 12.50
6Wayne Hancock32322993
Mike Marsh35312793
8Mike Haney36283094
Tom Morrison33332894
10Chris Robertson31273795
Scott Sammons33303295
Don Shepherd33273595
13Bryan Higgins32283696
Charles King33323196
15Scott Mattison34303397
16Michael Foster36342898
Danny Gaither33303598
John Halmans Sr34303498
19Brad Lebo35273799
20John Adcock363333102
Bryan Boyd343335102
22William Simmons403330103
23Gertie Halmans323537104
David Sands353534104
25Mike White373533105
Jeff Woerner383334105
27Nathan Anderson373237106
28Rick Hassebrock392940108
29Adam Hamilton412940110
30Joe Hoot413239112
31Jon Wells433539117
32Barb Mingo364246124