$2,000 Knoxville Open

Knoxville, TN (Farragut)

July 1, 1988

Course order:  121

PROFESSIONAL DIVISION
Place Player 1 2 3 Total Cash
1Greg Ward26272477$ 300.00
2Rick Shelton28232677$ 200.00
3Bill Kirby Jr24282678$ 160.00
4Ron Frederick26272679$ 125.00
Paul Grider23302679$ 125.00
6Charlie Greenwalt27282580$ 97.50
Marc Portugal27292480$ 97.50
8Wayne Crowe26302581$ 87.50
Danny McCaslin29272581$ 87.50
10Brexton Friend25322582$ 80.00
11Steve Lyon28312483$ 75.00
12Kelly Morris30272885$ 65.00
Jim Palisano25303085$ 65.00
John Ventura27322685$ 65.00
15Rick Baird25313086$ 45.00
Jay Klapper29312686$ 45.00
Angelo Korogianos23303386$ 45.00
John Napoli29332486$ 45.00
Rainey Statum26303086$ 45.00
20Dan Berendt31282887$ 5.62
Phil Green28352487$ 5.62
Robert Johnson26332887$ 5.62
Bobby Jones28293087$ 5.62
Greg Roberts28322787$ 5.62
Bill Smith26313087$ 5.62
Kevin Smith30282987$ 5.62
Kevin Zion25323087$ 5.62
28Robert Carey30322688
Andy Coradini29312888
Joe Kresge32302688
Randy Reeves27303188
32John Bambling30302989
Steven Bouffard29293189
Joe Chandler27313189
Jody Kimble29303089
John Martin28342789
Terry Phillips30312889
Mark Rainey27342889
Vance Randall26323189
40Brice Bergesen29322990
Jimmy Clark29332890
42Neil Connor31283291
Brian Dahl31303091
Shawn Gilliland26333291
Ron Lamplough31322891
Alan Morris26362991
Jimmy Mott32312891
Rick Tobias27382691
49Jim Borchelt28323292
Jeff McDonald32332792
Randall Willett28323292
52Terry McCarthy32313093
Don Nicholas32342793
Tom Russell32352693
Keith Usher28343193
56Joel Baker30283694
Tom Butler28313594
Mike McKewen32313194
Don Parker29353094
60Doug Bacon30353095
Rick Carter31313395
John Connor32352895
Mickey DeLucca30333295
64Scott Buddie36283296
Judy Ward32333196
66Wesley Beck31343297
Steve Guyton32382797
Jim Starr34323197
69James Mathers33323398
Al Simpson33343198
71Bill Walsh32382999
Dwain Willett33353199
73Steve Lemmon323632100
Richard Singleton363331100
Robert Walker353530100
76Enid Klapper363431101
Don Thompson323534101
78David Barnett373729103
Joe Furr363631103
80Robert Tracy423330105
81Randy Eberly423433109
82JC Powell334532110
83Emmet Cox394235116

Course order:  121

AMATEUR DIVISION
Place Player 1 2 3 Total Cash
1Nathan Anderson26302884$ 25.00
2Mike Marsh31282786$ 25.00
3Brian Bergesen27332787$ 12.50
Michael Foster32272887$ 12.50
Robb Titchell30302787$ 12.50
Jimmy VanBuskirk26322987$ 12.50
7Danny Hoel28283389
8Jim Russell31283190
Joe Shirey30322890
10Jeff Hoelscher32322791
11Scott Anderson32303092
12Chris Conradi30362793
13Richard Zack29343194
14John Darst30323395
Rick Hassebrock34293295
16David Lynch33293496
17Steve Willmann32353198
18Wayne Cheatham30383199
19Kenneth Alexander343531100
Kevin Lacey363331100
21Luther Mooneyham383331102
22Kevin Brown333833104
23Karl Moe383433105
Bobby Price324132105
25Spank Chandler304037107
26Rick Maitland343935108
David Shaw353439108
28Hosey VanMurphee344134109
29Mel Williams374541123