$2,000 Knoxville Open

Knoxville, TN (Farragut)

June 30, 1988

Course order:  323

PROFESSIONAL DIVISION
Place Player 1 2 3 Total Cash
1Rainey Statum27282681$ 300.00
2Brice Bergesen28243082$ 200.00
3Greg Ward26282983$ 160.00
4Shawn Gilliland25342685$ 135.00
5Jim Christina28253386$ 107.50
Randy Reeves27293086$ 107.50
7Tom Butler28283187$ 92.50
Alan Morris30282987$ 92.50
9Wayne Crowe33272888$ 77.50
Paul Johns32302688$ 77.50
Mike McKewen31292888$ 77.50
Marc Portugal30312788$ 77.50
13Lewis Burton28323090$ 53.75
Art Diamond29322990$ 53.75
Steve Guyton30322890$ 53.75
Alan Quinnelly30322890$ 53.75
17Neil Connor30322991$ 45.00
Vance Randall31303091$ 45.00
Manfred Stewart30332891$ 45.00
Dave Taylor31293191$ 45.00
21Rick Baird29323192
Scott Buddie28313392
Bruce Kaiser29313292
Terry Phillips30332992
Keith Usher29303392
26Dan Kuzdzal33312993
27Joe Chandler35312894
Jimmy Clark30313394
Bill Kirby Jr34322894
Don Parker29333294
Bill Thompson38282894
32Charlie Greenwalt30343195
Joe Kresge29303695
Jeff McDonald31343095
Greg Roberts35303095
36Mickey DeLucca32333196
Robert Johnson33362796
Bobby Jones33342996
Brian McMahon36293196
JC Powell32283696
Bill Smith34283496
Kevin Zion34332996
43Wesley Beck32382797
Ron Lamplough28353497
Jim Palisano34352897
46David Barnett31293898
Brexton Friend34343098
Steve Lyon35362798
Danny McCaslin28363498
Rick Shelton35273698
Tom Spiker37303198
52Joel Baker33323499
Roland Block35303499
Steven Bouffard34343199
Terry McCarthy37323099
Don Nicholas29333799
Tom Russell31353399
John Ventura35323299
Randall Willett34333299
60Brian Dahl313336100
Randy Eberly343531100
Jimmy Mott373330100
Robert Walker303931100
64Jay Klapper353333101
65Jody Kimble342840102
Kevin Smith333435102
67Andy Coradini323536103
Danny Shaw343534103
69Dan Berendt283739104
James Mathers333734104
71Mark Hasty303639105
Al Simpson363930105
73Joe Furr343834106
Bill Walsh373831106
75Gary Brittain364032108
76Michael Culligan353242109
77Phil Conlan383933110
78Robert Tracy353840113

Course order:  323

AMATEUR DIVISION
Place Player 1 2 3 Total Cash
1Robb Titchell25302984$ 25.00
2Michael Foster27273185$ 25.00
3Chris Conradi29303089$ 25.00
4Spank Chandler31293292$ 25.00
5David Lynch30362894
6Wayne Cheatham32323195
Richard Zack38302795
8Kenneth Alexander32323296
Danny Hoel34313196
10Joe Shirey33313397
Hosey VanMurphree31343297
12Jimmy VanBuskirk32313598
13Brian Bergesen33343299
Tom Morrison31343499
15Nathan Anderson393229100
16Kevin Lacey353433102
17Karl Moe343634104
18Scott Anderson333636105
John Darst333834105
20David Shaw353934108
21Mel Williams373741115
22Rick Hassebrock334044117