$15,000 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

Tulsa, OK (South Memorial Dr)

August 16-17, 1973

Course order:  ???? - ????

PROFESSIONAL DIVISION
Place Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Cash
1Daryl Freeman2426252324272321193$ 2,500.00
2Gary English2424272524252626201$ 1,500.00
3Mike Baldoza2232262128272422202$ 1,300.00
4Gary Love312527207$ 1,000.00
5Ron Harrison272323208$ 716.66
Elton Davis272623208$ 716.66
Vance Randall2525292724242628208$ 716.66
8Tony Cross2628272624272428209$ 450.00
Tom O'Brien2529272325282626209$ 450.00
10Kamal Harchaoui232534211$ 350.00
11Mike Nieto213$ 300.00
12Nick Long214$ 250.00
Jeff Jeskin214$ 250.00
Ken Boy214$ 250.00
15Bob Huebschman215$ 195.00
John Snyder215$ 195.00
17Al Simpson216$ 155.00
Bob Macomber216$ 155.00
Gerald Knott216$ 155.00
Rick Smith2227232830216$ 155.00
21Dennis Sweeney217$ 100.00
Bob Weathersbee217$ 100.00
Brice Bergesen217$ 100.00
Chuck Roberts217$ 100.00
Eugene Carter217$ 100.00
Bob Williamson217$ 100.00
Robert Smith217$ 100.00

Course order:  ???? - ????

REGIONAL PRO DIVISION
Place Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Cash
1Gary Miller2125302527252625204$ 500.00
2Paul Moore2228262630252725209$ 300.00
3Dan Anders2829302627252721213$ 250.00
4Joe Torpey2228312425292926214$ 200.00
5Randy Maddox302526216$ 175.00
6Kelly Wright282724217$ 150.00
7Pat Howard242726219$ 112.50
Steve McPherson272929219$ 112.50
9Jim Borchelt312426220$ 90.00
Jim Pierce282726220$ 90.00
11Danny Keever222$ 80.00
12Charlie Davis224$ 75.00
Alvie Pharris Jr224$ 75.00
Mark Wilson224$ 75.00
15Tom Bonds2733302632223124225$ 58.00
Tom Comstock225$ 58.00
Larry Ray225$ 58.00
Steve Smith225$ 58.00

Course order:  ???? - ????

AMATEUR DIVISION
Place Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Cash
1Shawn Dunahoe2327262428222929208
2Joe Marazzito2232262326252826208
3Randy Orr2923282427273128217
4Charlie Greenwalt252629218
5Robert Elliott2426302826282928219
6Jimmy Craig252527220
Gene Miller Jr312724220
8Bill Myers283027221
John Grice302826221
Larry Quinius272928221